News‎ > ‎

2013 Season Results - way to represent, PSRA!

posted Sep 14, 2013, 8:25 AM by Admin Account
2013 was a great season for the club.  We had members travel to all 8 rounds and we took the top spot in 5 of the 6 classes we race in.  Great job team!  And you had fun all along the way!

National Series - 2013
Round 1 - Lumsden, SK June 8-9
Round 2 & 3 - Calgary, AB June 29 - July 1
Round 4 - Chilliwack, BC August 3-4
Round 5 & 6 - Quesnel, BC August 10-11
Round 7 - Martensville, SK September 1
Round 8 - Edmonton, AB September 7-8

Spec Supersport

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

15

Jana Ham, White City, SK

Hon

12

15

15

10

12

6

12

10

92

55

Robyn Ham, White City, SK

Hon

15

12

12

8

15

1

15

12

90

5

Braeden Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Hon

8

8

10

6

6

10

10

15

73

49

Brooke Ham, White City, SK

Hon

10

10

8

4

3

5

8

8

56

8

Jake Hayes, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

 

 

5

15

5

15

 

 

40

34

Connor McCarroll, Calgary, AB

Hon

3

4

4

3

4

8

6

5

37

10

Roland James, Surrey, BC

Hon

 

 

 

12

8

12

 

 

32

7

Jay Fox, Calgary, AB

Hon

6

5

3

 

10

 

 

 

24

14

Jon Archibald, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

4

3

1

2

1

4

3

 

18

171

David Armet, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

5

2

2

 

 

 

5

 

14

46

Tim Easton, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

12

212

Reaghan Ross, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

0

 

3

 

4

7

888

Kayseas Redsky, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

38

Brett Leslie, Regina, SK

Kayo

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1

5

182

Brian Ens, Langley, BC

Hon

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

 

TBC - Ian Wall, Edmonton, AB

Suz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

TBC - Heather Iverson, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

186

Alex Irving, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

2

51

Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC

Yam

 

 

 

0

 

2

 

 

2

18

Blake Weitzel, Edmonton, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

133

Jonathan McCarroll, Calgary, AB

Hon

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

121

Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK

Hon

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

1

46

Dave Hornberg, Chilliwack, BC

Yam

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

118

Shane Poon, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

        

Formula Supersport                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

45

Kevin Ham, White City, SK

Hon

12

12

8

8

10

10

12

8

80

64

Kevin Weitzel, Edmonton, AB

Hon

 

15

12

 

12

15

 

15

69

49

Brooke Ham, White City, SK

Hon

8

6

4

5

5

6

10

6

50

18

Blake Weitzel, Edmonton, AB

Hon

 

8

15

 

8

8

 

10

49

10

Roland James, Surrey, BC

Hon

 

 

 

6

15

12

 

 

33

150

Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

12

27

186

Alex Irving, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

4

3

 

4

 

6

5

22

38

Brett Leslie, Regina, SK

Hon

5

3

6

 

 

 

4

4

22

221

Anthony Lo, Calgary, AB

Hon

6

5

10

 

 

 

 

 

21

61

Sandi Chapman, Red Deer, AB

Hon

4

2

2

1

2

5

3

1

20

111

Doug Alton, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

 

 

 

10

6

4

 

 

20

167

Ryan Claffey, Weyburn, SK

Hon

10

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

18

122

Rodney Fee, Burnaby, BC

Kayo

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

96

Jeff Dahms, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

10

5

 

 

 

 

 

15

180

Greg Christopherson, Regina, SK

Hon

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

182

Brian Ens, Langley, BC

Hon

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

12

33

Aaron Brown, Regina, SK

Suz

 

 

 

2

3

3

2

 

10

 

TBC - Steve Molinelli, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

37

Shane Woodley, New Zealand

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

12

Angele Downie, Benalto, AB

Hon

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

TBC - Jordyn Oliver, Edmonton, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

51

Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC

Yam

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

3

98

Brydon Bumphrey, Regina, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 

TBC - John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1


Spec Thunder                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

28

Chuck Downie, Benalto, AB

Yam

10

6

12

10

12

6

10

10

76

70

Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

15

6

3

8

1

 

15

48

23

Josh Hewgill, Calgary, AB

Suz

8

12

15

 

 

 

 

12

47

31

Rob Ross, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

8

10

 

10

10

 

8

46

3

Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK

Suz

15

10

8

 

 

 

6

4

43

179

Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

 

 

 

15

15

12

 

42

34

Connor McCarroll, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

6

6

5

15

5

37

227

Stu Sobering, Regina, SK

Yam

12

5

4

 

 

 

 

6

27

134

Scott Borthwick, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

 

 

 

12

3

12

 

 

27

78

Steve Martin, Chilliwack, BC

Yam

 

 

 

8

5

8

 

 

21

15

Jordon Aylen, Chilliwack, BC

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

45

Kevin Ham, White City, SK

Hon

6

1

1

0

 

 

4

2

14

67

Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB

Suz

5

 

 

 

 

2

5

 

12

128

John Hardingham, Chestermere, AB

Hon

 

4

2

 

 

3

 

 

9

149

Cameron Monks, Langley, BC

Suz

 

 

 

5

4

 

 

 

9

101

Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

927

Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB

Suz

3

 

3

 

1

 

 

 

7

2

Steve Graham, Quesnel, BC

Yam

 

 

 

 

2

4

 

 

6

42

Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

72

Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB

Suz

3

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

23

Jim Van Winkle, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

167

Ryan Claffey, Weyburn, SK

Hon

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5

Braeden Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Met

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

94

Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB

Suz

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

117

Rob Ferguson, Calgary, AB

Suz

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Steve Molinelli, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

2

19

Jason Hanson, Vancouver, BC

Suz

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

33

Aaron Brown, Regina, SK

Suz

2

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

2

902

Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

12

Angele Downie, Benalto, AB

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

20

Brett Hanson, Vancouver, BC

Suz

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

57

Kent Chapman, Red Deer, AB

Hon

1

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

                         
Formula Thunder                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

49

Brooke Ham, White City, SK

Yam

15

10

8

6

10

10

10

6

75

8

Jake Hayes, Chilliwack, BC

KTM

 

12

15

15

15

15

 

 

72

121

Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK

Hon

 

8

6

3

5

8

6

12

48

23

Josh Hewgill, Calgary, AB

Suz

 

15

12

 

 

 

 

15

42

102

Dawson Downie, Benalto, AB

Kaw

12

 

10

 

8

5

3

 

38

78

Steve Martin, Chilliwack, BC

Yam

 

 

 

12

12

12

 

 

36

149

Cameron Monks, Langley, BC

Suz

 

 

 

10

6

6

 

 

22

67

Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB

Suz

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

12

Angele Downie, Benalto, AB

Yam

 

 

 

4

4

4

2

 

14

101

Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

12

98

Brydon Bumphrey, Regina, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

34

Connor McCarroll, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

10

70

Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

179

Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

23

Jim Van Winkle, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

94

Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB

Suz

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2

6

19

Jason Hanson, Vancouver, BC

Suz

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

5

Braeden Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Met

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

3

Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

4

Brian Cechmanek, Calgary, AB

Suz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

                           

Spec Motard                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

28

Chuck Downie, Benalto, AB

Kaw

15

8

10

8

12

12

15

15

95

69

Paul Ludwig, Aldergrove, BC

Hon

 

15

15

15

15

15

 

 

75

128

John Hardingham, Chestermere, AB

Yam

 

10

12

 

5

5

8

10

50

23

Josh Hewgill, Calgary, AB

Suz

10

12

8

 

 

 

 

6

36

67

Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB

Hon

12

6

6

 

 

 

6

5

35

24

Jeff Pinkster, Langley, BC

Yam

 

 

 

12

10

10

 

 

32

22

Leandro Mandalari, Calgary, AB

KTM

 

 

2

 

 

 

12

12

26

57

Kent Chapman, Red Deer, AB

Hon

4

3

3

1

2

 

4

8

25

86

Derek Byrne, Surrey, BC

Hon

 

 

 

5

8

8

 

 

21

3

Arnaud Gouttin, Abbotsford, BC

Hon

 

 

 

10

4

6

 

 

20

171

David Armet, Saskatoon, SK

Kaw

 

4

4

 

 

 

10

 

18

72

Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB

Yam

8

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

18

187

Jonathan Gaudreault, Burnaby, BC

Yam

 

 

 

6

6

4

 

 

16

144

Paul Mazurik, Winnipeg, MB

Hon

6

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

11

102

Dawson Downie, Benalto, AB

Kaw

5

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

7

42

Dean Drollet, Burnaby, BC

Yam

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

 

6

66

Brad Coates, Duncan, BC

Yam

 

 

 

4

 

2

 

 

6

68

David Kaplan, Vancouver, BC

Yam

 

 

 

3

1

1

 

 

5

                           

Formula GP                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

5

Braeden Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Met

6

8

12

10

12

12

15

15

90

88

Jason Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Yam

10

 

 

15

6

15

12

12

70

31

Rob Ross, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

15

15

 

15

10

 

10

65

14

Jon Archibald, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

12

5

10

6

3

3

10

8

57

133

Jonathan McCarroll, Calgary, AB

Hon

8

6

4

5

5

6

5

6

45

7

Jay Fox, Calgary, AB

Hon

15

10

6

 

4

 

 

 

35

70

Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB

Yam

4

12

8

3

 

 

 

 

27

85

Angus MacNeil, Kelowna, BC

Hon

 

 

 

12

8

5

 

 

25

179

Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

10

8

6

 

24

150

Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

4

12

122

Rodney Fee, Burnaby, BC

Kayo

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

 

TBC - Rob Haynes, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

2

4

 

 

6

 

TBC - Grant Smith, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

46

Tim Easton, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

182

Brian Ens, Langley, BC

Hon

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

17

Dave Viskari, Quesnel, BC

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

2

10

Roland James, Surrey, BC

Yam

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

                         
Youth 6 - 9                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

21

Matthew Finn, Bushell Park, SK

Hon

15

12

8

12

15

10

15

12

99

29

Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB

Yam

12

8

10

8

8

15

12

6

79

126

Peyton Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Hon

10

10

12

10

12

6

8

8

76

129

Eila Ortt, Dewinton, AB

Hon

8

6

5

6

10

12

10

10

67

711

Torin Collins, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

15

15

15

 

 

 

15

60

 

TBC - Jericho Coates, Duncan, BC

Yam

 

 

 

5

6

8

 

 

19

130

Ashley Ross, Calgary, AB

Hon

6

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

17

105

Kai Hewlett, Hinton, AB

Hon

 

4

4

 

 

 

 

5

13

 

TBC - Cohen Molinelli, Saskatoon, SK

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

                         

Women                          

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Total

55

Robyn Ham, White City, SK

Hon

15

15

15

12

12

12

12

15

108

15

Jana Ham, White City, SK

Hon

12

12

3

15

15

15

15

12

99

49

Brooke Ham, White City, SK

Hon

10

10

12

10

10

10

10

10

82

94

Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB

Suz

8

8

10

 

8

8

8

8

58

12

Angele Downie, Benalto, AB

Yam

5

5

8

8

6

4

6

2

44

61

Sandi Chapman, Red Deer, AB

Kaw

4

2

4

4

3

5

5

4

31

62

Sharon Ham, White City, SK

Hon

6

4

5

5

2

3

4

1

30

212

Reaghan Ross, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

6

2

 

5

6

 

6

25

44

Marion Sampson, Aldergrove, BC

Hon

 

3

6

6

4

 

 

 

19

22

Aieisha Li, Burnaby, BC

Hon

 

 

 

3

1

2

 

 

6

 

TBC - Heather Iverson, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

888

Kayseas Redsky, Calgary, AB

Yam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

121

Bonnie Martin, Chilliwack, BC

 

 

 

 

2

 

1

 

 

3

173

Heather Dennis, Regina, SK

Suz

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

112

Mariah Hofstede, Chilliwack, BC

Yam

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

71

Sierra Eslick, Calgary, AB

Hon

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Comments